PTA-Executive Committee Members – 2014
Name Designation
Mr. Abdulla Didi PTA President 
  Vice- President
Mr. Wajeeh Naseer Coordinator
Ms. Mariyam Shaffa Secretary
  Treasurer
  Academic Committee Chairperson
  Discipline Committee Chairperson
  Activities Committee Chairperson
  Health & Welfare Committee Chairperson
  Grade 1 Parent Representative
  Grade 2 Parent  Representative
  Grade 3 Parent  Representative
  Grade 4 Parent  Representative
  Grade 8 Parent  Representative
  Grade 9 Parent  Representative
  Grade 10 Parent  Representative
  Grade 1 Teacher Representative
  Grade 2 Teacher Representative
  Grade 3 Teacher Representative
  Grade 4 Teacher Representative
  Grade 8 Teacher Representative
  Grade 9 Teacher Representative
  Grade 10 Teacher Representative

PTA-Executive Committee Members – 2013

Mr. Abdulla Didi PTA President
Ahmed Mujthaba Vice President
Mr. Wajeeh Naseer Coordinator
Ms. Mariyam Shaffa Secretary
Abdulla Ashraf Treasurer
Mohamed Adam Academic Committee Chairperson
Ahmed Ali Discipline Committee Chairperson
Husnee Abdul Rahman Ageel Activities Committee Chairperson
Abdul Mumeeth Health & Welfare Committee Chairperson
Fathmath Sharumeela Grade 1 Representative
Aishath Ibrahim Grade 2 Representative
Yaman Ali Grade 3 Representative
Yoosuf Noory Grade 8 Representative
Fathimath Thaila Grade 9 Representative
Nafiza Ahmed Grade 10 Representative
Ms. Aishath Shifaza Grade 1 Representative
Ms. Yuzna Mohamed Grade 2 Representative
Ms. Azha Hamdhy Grade 3 Representative
Ms. Mariyam Saeed Grade 8 Representative
Mr. Lirar Adam Grade 9 Representative
Ms. Aminath Jezmeen Grade 10 Representative

PTA-Executive Committee Members – 2012

Name Designation
ABDULLA DIDI President 
AHMED MUJTHABA Vice- President
WAJEEH NASEER Coordinator
NUZAIR ALI Treasurer
FATHIMATH ADEELA SHAREEF Secretary
ALI  LUTHFEE Chairperson of Acadamic Committee
RASHIDHA Chairperson of Health & Welfare Committee
ASLAM Chairperson of Activities  Committee
ABDULLA ASHRAF Chairperson of Discipline Committee
AMINATH AZMA MOHAMED Gr 1 Representative Parent 
YAMAN ALI Gr 2 Representative Parent 
FATHIMATH THAILA Gr 8 Representative Parent 
SAMIYYA ABDULLA Gr 9 Representative  Parent
MOHAMED ZAREER Gr 10 Representative Parent 
MARIYAM SHAFFA Leading Teacher of Acadamic Committee
HAEEZA ADAM Leading Teacher of Health & Welfare Committee
MOHAMED ZUHAIR Leading Teacher of Activities  Committee
HASSAN IBRAHIM Leading Teacher of Discipline Committee
ZEENIYA NAEEM Gr 1 Representative Teacher 
FATHIMATH NAIFA Gr 2 Representative Teacher 
ABDUL MUIZZ AHMED Gr 8 Representative Teacher 
AMINATH YUSRA Gr 9 Representative Teacher
FARUHADH HUSSAIN Gr 10 Representative Teacher